Ventilation System Builder 100% in the St. Gallen region – vacant position
- Employment type
- Full-time
- Location
- St. Gallen
- Company
- iPersonal AG, Bahnhofplatz 1c, 8304 Wallisellen
- First posted
iPersonal AG is looking for a ventilation system builder with a full workload for a company in St. Gallen starting immediately; our team will personally accompany you from the application to the first day, because with us, every person counts.
St. Gallen is located in the northeast of Switzerland and is optimally connected to the railway network, allowing you to reach other regions quickly. The city impresses with its historic old town with the abbey library and simultaneously offers modern infrastructure for employees. The region will convince you with its mixture of tradition, culture, and economic dynamism as well as the high quality of life.
**Your new position as a ventilation system builder in St. Gallen at a glance**
St. Gallen and surroundings · 100 % · Permanent employment · Immediately or by arrangement
**Your daily work as a ventilation system builder in St. Gallen**
• Daily life is versatile, as no day is like the other. In doing so, you will take on these tasks in a team:
• Assembly and installation of ventilation and air conditioning systems
• Assembly of ventilation ducts, pipes, and fittings
• Installation of ventilation devices, fans, and components
• Assembly of supply and exhaust air systems
• Working according to plans and technical drawings
• Conversion and renovation of existing ventilation systems
• Service, maintenance, and repair work
• Dismantling and replacement of existing systems
• Carrying out functional checks
• Independent work on new builds and conversions
• Cooperation with other trades of building technology
**These points are mandatory**
• Clear rules apply to this position as a ventilation system builder in St. Gallen. Therefore, check before applying whether you meet these points -- because this is how we place you particularly quickly:
• Training as a ventilation system builder EFZ or comparable professional experience
• Several years of experience in ventilation assembly is an advantage
• Experience with ventilation ducts and ventilation systems
• Confident reading of assembly and execution plans
• Manual and technical understanding
• Independent and reliable way of working
• Good German skills are an advantage
• Driver's license Cat. B is an advantage
• Physically resilient and a team player
**Your advantages with iPersonal in the St. Gallen region**
• As a recruiter, we know the companies in St. Gallen very well. That is why we quickly find the right position for you -- and are there for you personally:
• First, you will receive a fair wage according to the tariff -- because good work deserves a good wage
• Furthermore, we look after you personally from the application to the first working day and beyond
• Additionally, there are courses for you via Temptraining -- because we invest in your future
• Likewise, you will start as a ventilation system builder in St. Gallen directly in a permanent employment with the client company
• Finally, fast, clear answers as well as a team with a lot of heart await you
**Apply now as a ventilation system builder in St. Gallen**
• Therefore, send us your CV with certificates today -- we guarantee to get back to you within 24 hours. You can also find all open positions at iPersonal on our website. Alternatively, you can also introduce yourself to us directly with a spontaneous application.
The labor market for ventilation system builders in the canton of St. Gallen shows a stable demand for qualified specialists, as new construction as well as the energetic renovation of existing buildings are continuously growing. iPersonal supports you in entering this profession through specialized placement and close contacts to established companies in the region. With their expertise in specialist recruitment, they facilitate your direct access to attractive jobs and promote your professional development sustainably.
**Become curious? We look forward to meeting you**
• Apply now as a ventilation system builder for St. Gallen. Because iPersonal places quickly and personally -- good specialists also deserve good partners. Therefore, send us your documents today.
**Your contact:** Celina Janett - **Telephone:** +41445155756 - **E-Mail:** cj@ipersonal.ch
Automatically translated from the original.
Posted today